Pressed from the seeds of the Marula tree that grows in the dry regions of Southern Africa, Marula oil is a botanical treasure with high concentrations of antioxidants and is an ideal and innovative choice for modern cosmetic skincare products. A premium oil difficult to come by, Marula is worth the investment. Lighter than jojoba oil, with equal staying power, its quickly absorbed and is effective in moisturizing, softening skin. It relieves dermatitis, eczema, and psoriasis, heals irritated skin and sunburn and can be used around the eyes for fine line treatment.
A powerful anti-oxidant, Marula oil supports cellular health and delays cellular aging.